top of page

La Estaca Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD

La Estaca, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data personal, informs that the personal data that is collected through the forms of the website www.laestaca.com , are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of La Estaca.

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and the performance of information tasks, training, advice and other activities of La Estaca. These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

La Estaca adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data  and the free circulation thereof.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation  recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user via email to hola@laestaca.comcalling to the Customer Services phones +34 678 785 719 / 680 632 509  o via post to the address: Calle El Olivo 2, 23560 Huelma, Jaén.

The user declares that all the information provided by him is true and correct, and undertakes to keep it updated, communicating the changes to La Estaca .

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

At La Estaca, we will process your personal data collected through the website www.laestaca.com , for the following purposes:

  1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through www.laestaca.com , to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.

  2. Sending requested information through the forms available at www.laestaca.com

  3. Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of La Estaca and the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of said records are mandatory, being impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided.

For how long is the personal data collected kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities could arise for the services provided.

 

Legitimation

The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  1. The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of La Estaca , whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.

  2. The free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making your  available to this privacy policy, that after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as the marking of a box provided to the  effect.

 

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do so in an erroneous or incomplete manner, we will not be able to attend to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.

 

Recipients

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside La Estaca , except legal obligation.

 

You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company in the following

link: ____________________________________________

 

Data collected by users of the services

In the cases in which the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting  servers , La Estaca is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

 

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

La Estaca  reports that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the data hosted and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used within the framework of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public security, making themselves available to the judges and/or courts or the Ministry that requires them. .

The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be done in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

 

intellectual property rights

La Estaca is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property, "know how" and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.laestaca.com and the services offered on the same, as well as the necessary programs for its implementation and the related information  .

The reproduction, publication and/or non-strictly private use of the contents, in whole or in part, o www.laestaca.com website is not permitted without prior written consent.

 

Software Intellectual Property

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by La Estaca , even if they are free and/or publicly available.

La Estaca has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights to the software.

 

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for their duration.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from La Estaca , and the user is prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by La Estaca , assuming civil responsibility and penal derived from any incident that could occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on their part.

 

Intellectual property of the hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by

La Estaca, and in particular of:

  • The use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.

  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of La Estaca , is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

  • Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.

  • The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or contravening the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof.

  • The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses for sending de  spam.

The user is fully responsible for the content of their website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and the legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and the protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles. of Internet use.

The user will indemnify a  La Estaca for the expenses generated by the imputation of La Estaca in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a judicial decision not final.

 

Protection of hosted information

La Estaca makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. same.

In this way, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time that has elapsed since the last backup.

The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by La Estaca , when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with prior acceptance by the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to La Estaca .

 

commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. La Estaca will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, La Estaca is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of La Estaca that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client.

In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels.

bottom of page